?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 January 2009 @ 11:39 am
New Orleans shinko leads  
http://kageki.hankyu.co.jp/revue/105/cast.html

...

YURIKA got the Orleans shinko lead. O___O

With Marimo, who's like three I guess only two years her senior. ^^;;; On the other hand, judging from the photos of Yurika in Buenos, I THINK she can pull it off. ;D

Congratulations to the both of them!! <3333
 
 
Current Mood: excitedexcited
 
 
 
Es ist Zeit zu Leben.: Kero & Yuuhi // OMG!!violet_tango on January 9th, 2009 02:47 am (UTC)
QIUEFVSPHSDFL.
jess_in_japan: scarletpimjess_in_japan on January 9th, 2009 03:03 am (UTC)
OMG! WHAT A SURPRISE! I would have never guessed!

Congrats to Mini-Mizu!
sumirepanther: AQUA5sumirepanther on January 9th, 2009 03:45 am (UTC)
Congrats to "Mizu with better articulation" "口跡のいい水さん" (as many of Tokyo zuka fans have started calling her after Buenos Aires XD)!!
Judging from her amazing performance in the show - I was really impressed and I think she is very talented in acting - I kinda expected that she would be the one to get the shinko lead next.

*My icon is to pay respect to "the original".
Jess (Ducky): Osa Asa - LOL!just_keep_on on January 9th, 2009 02:44 pm (UTC)
"Mizu with better articulation"
That made me laugh way too hard XDD
Prinz Erikprinzerik on January 9th, 2009 03:55 am (UTC)
she is...sexy...i love her Captain Black XD !!!!
bluerevue: bad daybluerevue on January 9th, 2009 08:23 am (UTC)
.....

But? Shiiran. Rurika. I mean.

..... *sniffle*
Julie: kazu thinkwao_wao on January 9th, 2009 08:46 am (UTC)
Yeah, well, okay, admittedly "but Shiiran!" was my first thought too. My heart is torn. :\
jess_in_japan: baby tyrian dancejess_in_japan on January 9th, 2009 09:56 am (UTC)
Yeah, I thought this too.

And then thought "Does this mean she'll pull a Tani and get every shinko lead and keep Makochan from the possibility of ever getting one when it's her time?"

We just have to hope that they get the chance in the next 新人公演!
arlecchinic on January 9th, 2009 11:38 am (UTC)
Marimo~ ♥ Marimo~ ♥

As for Yurika, I'm half surprised and half completely not. I'd been wondering about it, wondering if they were going to pick Shiiran or MiyaRuri, figuring the latter was more likely, because she'd probably do a better job in the sort of role Joey seems to be (I'm going entirely by the poster, mind you), but also sort of hoping Mickey might get it, just because I'd love for her to have the chance to play Touko's role.

Then when Lucia messaged me, I was like "Oh, of course. Yurika. Of course. That makes sense - wait. THAT MAKES SENSE BECAUSE SHE'S GOING TO BE BRILLIANT. PERFECT FIT FOR THIS ROLE ...based on the poster."

...Marimo. ♥