?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 June 2009 @ 12:03 pm
Last Letters  
After this post I swear I'll stop talking so much about my leter-writing habits.


I just felt it was really pretty to look at them all. ♥

And now... Julie has a new, proper bookcase.

Drumroll please.



Shelf 1: VHS, DVDs, postcard holders.
Shelf 2: Small Young Star Guides, Kagekis, stage photo albums.
Shelf 3: Le Cinqs, programs, ochakai gifts & such.
Shelf 4: Still-sized photo albums, CDs, more ochakai gifts, Alice in Wonderland figurines.
Shelf 5: Graphs, Otomes, shinko & other smalll programs... Sky Stage pamphlets and non-Zuka magazines with Takarasiennes in them.
Shelf 6: The Takarazuka Revue mooks, kumibons, photobooks, OG programs & outside performances... chirashi albums & clear files.

Bliss ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: productiveproductive
 
 
 
kirakira_sorakirakira_sora on June 29th, 2009 03:13 am (UTC)
<3333 Finally!
Becca: Kimu sparklymuffin_song on June 29th, 2009 03:21 am (UTC)
I'm impressed on both accounts!!!

Love for all of the flowers from sumire-uri. I still have the one you gave me last year <333

I keep on meaning to take a ipcture of my bookshelf (I had to rearrange it recently), but then something will happen and the area will get messy before I remember to take the picture T_____T
cosmos14: tani wao amusecosmos14 on June 29th, 2009 03:23 am (UTC)
*droolllsss on your stuffs*
*cough cough*

your stuffs are organized... :p
hmmm.... *going to clean my room now*

so many letters! hehehehe
i like the cats designs. :3
lliri_blanclliri_blanc on June 29th, 2009 03:24 am (UTC)
Haha, I just did mine yesterday too.

I need to buy more photo albums, but I keep being torn between just re-buying everything in the new style (ugly) or making a last-ditch attempt to keep up with the old ones (tolerable).
cosmos14: squeecosmos14 on June 29th, 2009 07:39 am (UTC)
oooh nice! i'm inspired to organize my stuffs too... =^^=
Juliewao_wao on July 1st, 2009 02:44 pm (UTC)
I flipped out when I found some of the old (still-sized) photo holders had been brought out again. I may have bought two just on principle.

Anyway, I like your bookshelf... and your wall. ;) ♥
lliri_blanclliri_blanc on July 1st, 2009 10:58 pm (UTC)
The old postcard and still ones are still on the QR website, so I think I will try to snag a few now that I got Sarah's old stage album. ^_^;

Haha, I thank you or the help with the wall. :D
ruderal_species: OTP Touko-Asukaruderal_species on June 29th, 2009 03:47 am (UTC)
I love that you have three different stationary sets with black cats on them. :)

And geez but that is an impressive amount of work...
Juliewao_wao on July 1st, 2009 02:41 pm (UTC)
The truth is two of them are from a pack of the same cat design on four different letter sets. X3 But the one at the top was different. :)
A fascination frantic in a ruin that's romantic: Toshiko-san Oh my!shirabyoshi on June 29th, 2009 03:50 am (UTC)
Re: the bookcase: it is a thing of beauty.

Re: the letters: YOU ARE MY HERO.
Toni D: [Random] MangaWhoretonihime on June 29th, 2009 03:56 am (UTC)
I'm jealous. I need, like, 3 new bookcases. T_T Not that I have any room to put them.

Edited at 2009-06-29 04:46 am (UTC)
Juliewao_wao on July 1st, 2009 02:50 pm (UTC)
Yeah, the "where to put it" was a brief cause for worry, but I reorganized some stuff and now the set-up of my room is... basically ideal. ^____^
Es ist Zeit zu Leben.: Amase // roses.violet_tango on June 29th, 2009 05:00 am (UTC)
Julie, you are absolutely amazing.
And totally in-outdoable in troupe love <3333
Jess (Ducky)just_keep_on on June 29th, 2009 11:34 am (UTC)
That bookcase is impressive!

And those letters <3 They make me squee~ If I was a recipient of one of those, it would definitely make my day <333
Ms. Brittladybretagne on June 29th, 2009 12:17 pm (UTC)
The letters are beautiful and the bookcase makes me really want to finish organizing ours.
utena1409: sexy Taniutena1409 on June 29th, 2009 01:41 pm (UTC)
No time at all to read LJ properly but YAY for finishing all those letters! (On my first day I also bought some pretty sationary with roses for my letters to Tani and Ume ^^; )
Stephanieskye_fall on June 30th, 2009 12:25 am (UTC)
Letters~! Wow, they're all so beautiful. ♥♥♥ Your troupe is lucky to have you as a fan.

And your bookcase is ♥.
dinhu_4everdinhu_4ever on June 30th, 2009 11:54 pm (UTC)
Those envolpes with the kittens are the cutest thing ever! They really are! =] And look at all those programs...I'm a big sucker for programs. They are so full of sparkle! o/
joyce0215 on July 1st, 2009 01:48 pm (UTC)
Firstly,I shall admire you put all things in such a good order.
Sorry~
I don't know why my comment could show up in public this time.
If you think it's not OK, please delaete it.